Virgin Coconut Oil

(Cocos nucifera) Derived from the coconut palm tree, this luscious oil comes straight from the tropics and is good enough to eat. It contains medium chain fatty acids and lauric acid, and...

Read More

Virgin Avocado Oil

Persea americana is native to Mexico and south to the Andes where avocados abound. The oil was used cosmetically by indigenous people of the tropical areas. Contains both vitamins B and E...

Read More

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil

(Hippophae rhamnoides) This shrub loves the cold and is native to cooler areas in Asia and Europe. It was used in traditional medicine in Russia, Austria, and Northeast Asia, with records dating...

Read More

Mango Seed Butter

Mangifera indica is native to southern Asia and in the same family as the cashew. High in vitamins A and C , and fatty acids such as Omega 9, it nourishes and...

Read More

Lemon Grass

Cymbopogon flexuosus is a quintessential culinary herb in Asia and, more recently, is being used in the Western world as an essential oil due to its refreshing aroma and myriad household uses....

Read More

Orange Peel

What is sweeter than an orange? Bright, round, and extremely adorable, the peel of Citrus aurantium dulcis is oil rich (which is why it is less expensive) with a fresh, sunny, uplifting...

Read More

Hyaluronic Acid

This substance is present in everybody and is an important component of cartilage and skin that aids in tissue repair. It is an amazing 'humectant' which means that it attracts water and...

Read More

Coenzyme Q10

This antioxidant is a major component in metabolism and plays a vital role in energy production. It is found in a variety of meats and is often used as a supplement to...

Read More